View Single Post
  #148  
Old 09-07-2005, 04:30 AM
jamndrummer
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Introduce Yourself

Quote:
YAHAHA


Re: Introduce Yourself

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

real name: Mark
age: 39=Born in 1966
how long been playing: since I was strong enough to hit mom's pots & pans with wooden spoons
origin of user name: I'm very brand-loyal when I find something I like... my drums are Yamahas & so are 4 of my 5 motorcycles. I have so much fun with my Yamahas, that when I applied for my license plate, I thought of combining the brand-name and laughter: YAHAHA was born.
top 5 drummers: Bozzio, Bonham (John), Bissonnette... Oh, Animal always cracked me up... remember Animal vs. Buddy Rich on the Muppet Show? Ha ha ha!
Oh ya I remember, I got this little guy in my drum room.

Welcome to the site
Attached Images